MTB Championships

Results kindly provided by Paddy...

CROSS COUNTRY

Men

Gold ADRIAN LANSLEY DURHAM UNIVERSITY 01:39:09
Silver GUY ETHERTON DE MONTFORT(BEDFORD) 01:39:37
Bronze SAM GARDNER CHICHESTER IHE 01:41:02

Team

Gold DURHAM Lansley, Bowett, Elfick 05:23:45
Silver SHEFFIELD Smith, Aitchison, McFarlane 05:27:35
Bronze SOUTHAMPTON Dunford, Forrester, Rampuri 05:33:36

Women

Gold WENDY CUSHING ROEHAMPTON 01:36:23
Silver FRANCES NEWSTEAD HUDDERSFIELD UNIVERSITY 01:37:38
Bronze JULIA PANTER UWE BRISTOL 01:44:03

Women's Team

Gold BIRMINGHAM Adams, Ayers 03:49:15
Silver CAMBRIDGE Reeves, Knox 04:04:18
Bronze BANGOR Brooks, Dopson 04:07:22

DOWNHILL

Men

Gold MATT FARMER Harper Adams 01:48.83
Silver ED MOSELEY University of Birmingham 01:50.88
Bronze SIMON EVERITT Plymouth University 01:51.73
Team
Gold UWE BRISTOL Wilson, Parker, White 5:54.68
Silver BIRMINGHAM Moseley, Hedges, Hardwick 5:56.19
Bronze SHEFFIELD Hardcastle, Thompson, Moseley 5:57.49

Women

Gold TRACEY MOSELEY University of Sheffield 02:02.55
Silver ANDREA KNOX Cambridge University 02:35.34
Bronze CAROLINE MACKINLAY Bath University 02:36.78
Team
Gold CAMBRIDGE Knox, Mayes 5:42.24

BUSA '98 DOWNHILL - MALE

BUSA/Halifax MTB 1998 Championships : Checkhendon, Reading
Pos Name University Time1 Time2 Best Time
1 (272) Matt Farmer Harper Adams 01:55.40 01:48.83 01:48.83
2 (116) Ed Moseley University of Birmingham 01:52.56 01:50.88 01:50.88
3 (266) Simon Everitt Plymouth University 01:54.30 01:51.73 01:51.73
4 (690) Mark Wilson UWE, Bristol 01:53.53 01:53.02 01:53.02
5 (343) Jonny Mathews Nottingham University 01:54.03 01:53.35 01:53.35
6 (260) Neville Dougan Manchester Metropolitan Uni. 02:02.83 01:56.50 01:56.50
7 (292) Steven Hardcastle University of Sheffield 01:56.94 02:33.17 01:56.94
8 (338) Robert Mackenzie Huddersfield University 01:57.52 02:13.64 01:57.52
9 (667) Ben Thompson University of Sheffield 01:59.59 01:58.00 01:58.00
10 (103) Neil Cousins Sheffield Hallam University 01:58.40 01:58.85 01:58.40
11 (386) Andrew Reynolds Loughborough University 02:00.37 01:58.93 01:58.93
12 (682) Mark Weaver Newcastle University 02:03.58 01:59.25 01:59.25
13 (136) Steven Jones Southampton University 02:00.33 01:59.50 01:59.50
14 (327) Andrew Kempton Sheffield Hallam University 02:00.06 01:59.61 01:59.61
15 (350) Jason Millward Liverpool University 02:01.66 01:59.73 01:59.73
16 (653) Simon Smith Portsmouth University 01:59.84 02:22.33 01:59.84
17 (323) Garreth Jones Portsmouth University 02:00.31 02:00.03 02:00.03
18 (190) Ros Parker UWE, Bristol 02:00.35 02:02.98 02:00.35
19 (125) Anton Bell University of Northumbria 02:00.61 02:05.04 02:00.61
20 (685) Simon White UWE, Bristol 02:04.03 02:01.31 02:01.31
21 (981) Iwan Baxter Trent University 02:05.67 02:01.55 02:01.55
22 (119) Simon Perry University of Central Lancashire 02:04.26 02:01.73 02:01.73
23 (358) Nigel Muntz Plymouth University 02:02.13 02:02.24 02:02.13
24 (104) Alexander Coventry Oxford Brookes 02:05.48 02:02.23 02:02.23
25 (683) Philip Weller Cardiff University 02:02.36 02:02.94 02:02.36
26 (299) Darren Hedges University of Birmingham 02:06.86 02:02.56 02:02.56
27 (150) Richard Hardwick University of Birmingham 02:03.07 02:02.75 02:02.75
28 (108) Barrie-John Doherty University of Northumbria 02:09.20 02:02.76 02:02.76
29 (226) Symon Bradney Harper Adams 02:03.02 02:03.28 02:03.02
30 (652) Richard Slack Nottingham University 02:04.52 02:03.24 02:03.24
31 (251) Barrington D'arcy Durham University 02:06.02 02:03.58 02:03.58
32 (211) Kristian Alexander UWE, Bristol 02:12.08 02:03.59 02:03.59
33 (231) Mark Byrne Bangor 02:05.89 02:03.66 02:03.66
34 (205) Stuart Smith UWE, Bristol 02:04.29 02:08.56 02:04.29
35 (325) Adrian Keeler Leeds University 02:04.34 02:05.74 02:04.34
36 (216) Nick Baker Huddersfield University 02:09.33 02:04.49 02:04.49
37 (318) Daniel Johnson University of Glamorgan 02:10.64 02:04.83 02:04.83
38 (223) James Bracy Plymouth University 02:05.76 02:05.00 02:05.00
39 (270) Simon Farley Sheffield Hallam University 02:10.18 02:05.21 02:05.21
40 (306) Steven Honour Middlesex University 02:05.34 02:07.83 02:05.34
41 (980) Duncan Elliott Southampton 02:08.60 02:05.41 02:05.41
42 (265) Max Elvin Reading University 02:08.56 02:05.56 02:05.56
43 (378) Robert Price Sheffield Hallam University 02:23.43 02:05.57 02:05.57
44 (138) Tim Salt University of Birmingham 02:09.80 02:06.01 02:06.01
45 (267) Simon Fagg University of Sheffield 02:06.04 DNF 02:06.04
46 (107) Alastair Davies Aberdeen University 02:08.47 02:06.04 02:06.04
47 (252) Sam Davies Nottingham University 02:09.26 02:06.30 02:06.30
48 (112) Max Gough Warwick 02:07.88 02:06.33 02:06.33
49 (230) Ben Burrage Portsmouth University 02:09.01 02:06.91 02:06.91
50 (254) Ben Day Huddersfield University 02:06.97 02:09.07 02:06.97
51 (312) David Husbanb University of Bristol 02:07.03 02:08.53 02:07.03
52 (169) Mark Richardson University of Birmingham 02:16.47 02:07.04 02:07.04
53 (271) Ben Farmer Bath 02:07.06 02:15.93 02:07.06
54 (387) Karl Robinson University of Sunderland 02:07.09 02:07.71 02:07.09
55 (263) Eric Easson Manchester University 02:11.16 02:07.13 02:07.13
56 (296) M Haythornthwaite Bath 02:09.86 02:07.22 02:07.22
57 (236) Steve Charles Aberystwyth 02:15.10 02:07.26 02:07.26
58 (394) Steve Seddon Bath 02:11.25 02:07.31 02:07.31
59 (290) Matthew Haine University of Sheffield 02:08.89 02:07.39 02:07.39
60 (361) Malc Newsome University of Bristol 02:13.02 02:07.46 02:07.46
61 (207) C Evans UWE, Bristol 02:07.52 02:10.09 02:07.52
62 (186) Joel Callon University of Birmingham 02:10.35 02:07.87 02:07.87
63 (235) Richard Challoner Nottingham University 02:10.42 02:07.88 02:07.88
64 (121) Craig Rodgers University of Teesside 02:14.48 02:08.14 02:08.14
65 (142) Phil Tunbridge Cardiff University 02:08.35 02:08.30 02:08.30
66 (308) Rob Horsfall John Moores University 02:16.83 02:08.55 02:08.55
67 (144) Meirion Watkin UMIST 02:09.28 02:08.55 02:08.55
68 (165) Tom Ireland Durham University 02:10.11 02:08.62 02:08.62
69 (127) Andrew Bowett Durham University 02:08.81 02:08.83 02:08.81
70 (201) Oliver Jones UWE, Bristol 02:15.24 02:09.07 02:09.07
71 (137) Robin Mittow University of Central Lancashire 02:15.87 02:09.28 02:09.28
72 (314) Andrew Jackson Huddersfield University 02:16.15 02:09.28 02:09.28
73 (279) George Fisher Bangor 02:10.78 02:09.35 02:09.35
74 (351) Phil Moore Portsmouth University 02:09.44 02:20.52 02:09.44
75 (674) Cy Turner Nottingham University 02:09.72 02:09.46 02:09.46
76 (337) Tim Lloyd Nottingham University 02:09.46 DNF 02:09.46
77 (202) Rob McArthur Swansea 02:09.50 02:42.08 02:09.50
78 (173) James Staubhnest Cardiff University 02:17.55 02:09.56 02:09.56
79 (278) John Firth Nottingham University 02:09.98 02:09.60 02:09.60
80 (377) Andy Powell University of Sheffield 02:09.94 02:11.46 02:09.94
81 (336) Alan Lewis University of Glamorgan 02:11.89 02:10.10 02:10.10
82 (388) Tim Rousel Plymouth University 02:18.47 02:10.33 02:10.33
83 (146) Darren Carter Cheltenham & Glouchester 02:10.81 02:10.43 02:10.43
84 (311) Howard Hurst Liverpool Hope 02:10.68 02:14.28 02:10.68
85 (164) Mark Howard Cheltenham & Glouchester 02:10.73 02:19.72 02:10.73
86 (340) Nicholas Maher Coventry University 02:11.03 02:10.78 02:10.78
87 (326) Adrian Keeler Leeds University 02:14.40 02:10.91 02:10.91
88 (200) Chris Jameson University of Birmingham 02:17.17 02:10.92 02:10.92
89 (677) Darren Wainwright University of Glamorgan 02:10.94 DNF 02:10.94
90 (655) Andrew Smith University of Herts 02:14.13 02:10.97 02:10.97
91 (220) Chris Bell Nottingham University 02:14.82 02:10.99 02:10.99
92 (132) Kristian Drane Kingston 02:16.65 02:11.01 02:11.01
93 (274) Andrew Ferguson Plymouth University 02:11.16 02:17.85 02:11.16
94 (317) Nic Jenkins Leeds University 02:14.04 02:11.26 02:11.26
95 (111) John Gates Exeter University 02:11.33 02:12.92 02:11.33
96 (214) Barry Authers Loughborough University 02:13.28 02:11.53 02:11.53
97 (688) Owen Williams Huddersfield University 02:11.72 02:14.79 02:11.72
98 (124) Ian Bailey Swansea 02:12.37 02:11.81 02:11.81
99 (352) Sam Morris Edinburgh University 02:12.08 02:17.03 02:12.08
100 (328) Greg King UWE, Bristol 02:12.88 02:12.11 02:12.11
101 (354) Gwilym Morris Oxford University 02:16.61 02:12.51 02:12.51
102 (396) Daniel Sharp Kingston 02:14.04 02:12.65 02:12.65
103 (288) Dan Graham Leeds University 02:13.98 02:12.74 02:12.74
104 (237) Lee Charsworth University of Glamorgan 02:12.80 02:16.09 02:12.80
105 (194) Nick Downham University of Birmingham 02:20.37 02:12.87 02:12.87
106 (360) Frank Newell University of Birmingham 02:18.31 02:12.91 02:12.91
107 (187) James Downs Staffordshire University 02:13.55 02:13.30 02:13.30
108 (332) Christophe Lauga NEWI 02:14.10 02:13.54 02:13.54
109 (391) Veit Schenk Oxford University 02:17.96 02:13.57 02:13.57
110 (256) James Deville Bucks College 02:16.44 02:13.74 02:13.74
111 (399) Nick Sherlock Nottingham University 02:13.83 02:19.07 02:13.83
112 (370) Andy Pettifer Warwick 02:18.83 02:14.05 02:14.05
113 (293) John Harris University of Sheffield 02:14.97 02:14.22 02:14.22
114 (321) Chris Jones University of Surrey 02:24.16 02:14.31 02:14.31
115 (356) Luke Moseley Portsmouth University 02:14.46 02:14.50 02:14.46
116 (110) Dave Farmer Staffordshire University 02:14.46 02:14.47 02:14.46
117 (689) Andrew Williamson Southampton Institute 02:15.00 02:14.66 02:14.66
118 (349) Will Miller Kingston 02:14.71 02:16.04 02:14.71
119 (300) Chris Hendry Nottingham University 02:19.49 02:15.04 02:15.04
120 (669) Steve Toze Plymouth University 02:15.04 02:26.88 02:15.04
121 (375) Jon Powell University of Bristol 02:24.27 02:15.39 02:15.39
122 (262) Matthew Dwyer Bangor 02:15.83 02:15.50 02:15.50
123 (118) Edward Oldham St Andrews 02:18.88 02:15.52 02:15.52
124 (167) Simon Morris Oxford Brookes 02:22.50 02:15.69 02:15.69
125 (319) Derek Johnson University of Sunderland 02:17.39 02:15.76 02:15.76
126 (123) Rory Williams University of Birmingham 02:15.84 02:32.68 02:15.84
127 (217) Mike Baker Newport 02:23.17 02:15.85 02:15.85
128 (182) Simon Loynes Staffordshire University 02:16.92 02:15.95 02:15.95
129 (985) Khalid Mahmud Trent University 02:25.78 02:16.01 02:16.01
130 (398) Philip Shepherd Newcastle University 02:18.30 02:16.08 02:16.08
131 (253) James Davies University of Bristol 02:25.05 02:16.17 02:16.17
132 (261) Andy Duff University of Birmingham 02:16.57 02:18.43 02:16.57
133 (174) Tom White Imperial College 02:19.40 02:16.62 02:16.62
134 (178) Michael Boardman University of Birmingham 02:16.69 02:16.79 02:16.69
135 (307) Nick Horder Leeds University 02:26.60 02:16.78 02:16.78
136 (392) Clark Schofield University of Birmingham 02:21.58 02:16.85 02:16.85
137 (366) Joe Parish University of Herts 02:23.55 02:16.94 02:16.94
138 (209) Rich Abraham Wolverhampton 02:18.16 02:17.09 02:17.09
139 (291) Chris Hall Nottingham University 02:17.18 02:32.61 02:17.18
140 (287) Darren Gillam Plymouth University 02:22.24 02:17.32 02:17.32
141 (177) Tom Baker Swansea 02:23.67 02:17.38 02:17.38
142 (668) Graeme Tilbury University of Sunderland 02:19.76 02:17.38 02:17.38
143 (244) Ian Cotterill Huddersfield University 02:17.51 02:23.50 02:17.51
144 (341) Jonathon Marshall Reading University 02:17.61 DNR 02:17.61
145 (304) Nick Holt Leeds University 02:19.65 02:17.61 02:17.61
146 (153) Craig Jones UMIST 02:21.10 02:17.86 02:17.86
147 (175) Damian Zelazowski Staffordshire University 02:17.90 02:24.03 02:17.90
148 (658) Adam Staniaszek University of Bristol 02:18.10 02:18.02 02:18.02
149 (680) Lee Wassell John Moores University 02:20.44 02:18.07 02:18.07
150 (158) Chris Sheldon University of Northumbria 02:23.48 02:18.13 02:18.13
151 (157) Clem Robertson Brunel University 02:27.08 02:18.21 02:18.21
152 (218) Robert Barr University of Surrey 02:18.31 03:40.32 02:18.31
153 (363) John Ottiwell University of Sheffield 02:19.62 02:18.55 02:18.55
154 (369) Sam Peters Cardiff University 02:21.86 02:18.72 02:18.72
155 (282) Alex Foster Southampton Institute 02:18.83 02:19.37 02:18.83
156 (102) Andy Cathcart Glasgow University 02:25.56 02:18.86 02:18.86
157 (280) Robin Fortt Nottingham Trent University 02:19.05 02:22.33 02:19.05
158 (313) Jean-Paul Iles University of Bristol 02:21.11 02:19.31 02:19.31
159 (162) Tom Wakefield Swansea 02:20.35 02:19.39 02:19.39
160 (242) Simon Collins Oxford Brookes 02:24.70 02:19.50 02:19.50
161 (672) Richard Truman Huddersfield University 02:20.25 02:19.64 02:19.64
162 (117) Andrew Old John Moores University 02:19.65 03:11.00 02:19.65
163 (135) Graeme Hoare Cheltenham & Glouchester 02:23.12 02:19.68 02:19.68
164 (650) Steven Simmonds University of Sheffield 02:20.48 02:19.70 02:19.70
165 (656) Ashley Smith University of Sheffield 02:21.50 02:19.78 02:19.78
166 (347) Philip McNerby University of Sunderland 02:19.84 02:24.58 02:19.84
167 (193) James Carver UWE, Bristol 02:21.94 02:20.33 02:20.33
168 (684) Jez Weston Cambridge University 02:24.08 02:20.86 02:20.86
169 (324) Alex Jordan Kingston 02:21.01 02:21.56 02:21.01
170 (180) Crispin Doyle Brunel University 02:21.16 02:23.97 02:21.16
171 (676) David Waggott University of Sheffield 02:22.33 02:21.34 02:21.34
172 (381) Chris Raines Portsmouth University 02:21.40 02:24.00 02:21.40
173 (213) Rich Astbury Warwick 02:23.85 02:21.90 02:21.90
174 (185) James Burgess Brunel University 02:22.11 02:34.61 02:22.11
175 (122) Steve Tarrant King's College London 02:26.13 02:22.17 02:22.17
176 (149) Steven Gott Liverpool University 02:22.70 02:22.18 02:22.18
177 (367) Nick Pashley Oxford University 02:26.00 02:22.18 02:22.18
178 (390) Phil Saxena Leeds University 02:22.25 02:27.02 02:22.25
179 (289) John Gruzelier Nottingham University 02:22.30 02:43.08 02:22.30
180 (225) Lee Bradford University of Herts 02:22.60 02:30.61 02:22.60
181 (228) Josh Brown Leeds University 02:23.28 02:31.65 02:23.28
182 (380) C Pyke Portsmouth University 02:23.68 02:25.44 02:23.68
183 (395) Matt Seddon University of Sheffield 02:23.89 02:35.05 02:23.89
184 (269) Chris Farber Nottingham Trent University 02:23.98 02:24.54 02:23.98
185 (264) Paul Elliott University of Sheffield 02:24.20 04:14.31 02:24.20
186 (141) Steve Tucker Brunel University 02:24.26 02:28.34 02:24.26
187 (660) David Stollard Leeds University 02:24.39 02:26.71 02:24.39
188 (335) Tim Leicester Cambridge University 02:24.61 02:34.03 02:24.61
189 (348) Ben Millar University of Herts 02:24.65 02:25.73 02:24.65
190 (126) Matthew Benton St Andrews 02:24.69 02:28.88 02:24.69
191 (151) Ryan Ivatt St Andrews 02:24.77 02:29.42 02:24.77
192 (155) Howard Meeson University of Central Lancashire 02:24.79 02:36.96 02:24.79
193 (679) Steven Walton Nottingham Trent University 02:24.82 02:26.17 02:24.82
194 (120) Peter Roberts Chichester IHE 02:26.27 02:25.28 02:25.28
195 (219) Brian Barry University of Central Lancashire 02:25.97 02:25.75 02:25.75
196 (203) Richard Gundersen Swansea 02:25.98 02:29.85 02:25.98
197 (255) Mike Dencher Cambridge University 02:26.06 02:35.32 02:26.06
198 (238) Stuart Clark University of Kent 02:26.37 03:17.36 02:26.37
199 (245) John Cowes Loughborough University 02:26.98 02:27.98 02:26.98
200 (114) Stuart Jones Wye College 02:27.00 02:30.47 02:27.00
(152) Mark Jones Warwick 02:27.28 DNR 02:27.28
(109) Barry Evans Cheltenham & Glouchester 02:27.43 DNR 02:27.43
(188) Jody Fullman Swansea 02:27.50 DNR 02:27.50
(983) Ian Hammon Trent University 02:27.94 DNR 02:27.94
(353) Paul Morris Oxford University 02:27.99 DNR 02:27.99
(346) Martin McKeown Aberdeen University 02:28.17 DNR 02:28.17
(984) Will Lennard Trent University 02:28.19 DNR 02:28.19
(170) Paul Roper Brunel University 02:28.29 DNR 02:28.29
(384) Peter Repka Portsmouth University 02:28.72 DNR 02:28.72
(115) Janos Kohler Stirling University 02:28.78 DNR 02:28.78
(286) Mark Gascoigne University of Bristol 02:29.03 DNR 02:29.03
(297) Kevin Head University of Sheffield 02:29.76 DNR 02:29.76
(385) Dave Reynolds John Moores University 02:29.79 DNR 02:29.79
(657) James Somer Plymouth University 02:29.88 DNR 02:29.88
(662) Cory Sutela Cambridge University 02:29.96 DNR 02:29.96
(249) Jon Crosbie Southampton Institute 02:29.97 DNR 02:29.97
(215) Matthew Bailey University of Central England 02:30.54 DNR 02:30.54
(196) John Lambert Swansea 02:30.61 DNR 02:30.61
(227) David Broad Bath 02:30.63 DNR 02:30.63
(159) Richard Siggsworth Sheffield Hallam University 02:30.80 DNR 02:30.80
(199) Graham Dongworth University of Northumbria 02:31.35 DNR 02:31.35
(284) Richard Gardiner University of Sheffield 02:31.38 DNR 02:31.38
(221) Adrian Bennett University of Bristol 02:31.73 DNR 02:31.73
(154) Luke McGowan Staffordshire University 02:31.76 DNR 02:31.76
(651) Gary Simpson Manchester University 02:31.95 DNR 02:31.95
(100) Richard Arnold Swansea 02:32.40 DNR 02:32.40
(342) Will Martin Nottingham University 02:32.41 DNR 02:32.41
(179) Matt Bowley Durham University 02:32.60 DNR 02:32.60
(693) Geoff Wood University of Birmingham 02:32.63 DNR 02:32.63
(160) Chris Sturthridge Cardiff University 02:32.99 DNR 02:32.99
(364) Pierre Ouagne Bath 02:33.66 DNR 02:33.66
(687) Huw Williams University of Herts 02:33.93 DNR 02:33.93
(305) Robert Holt Southampton Institute 02:34.02 DNR 02:34.02
(139) Alex Sheldon Newport 02:34.25 DNR 02:34.25
(694) Matthew Woods University of Surrey 02:34.63 DNR 02:34.63
(322) Philip Jones Liverpool Hope 02:34.76 DNR 02:34.76
(397) R Sharples Cardiff University 02:35.07 DNR 02:35.07
(686) Andrew Whittaker University of Herts 02:35.22 DNR 02:35.22
(113) David Harris Crewe & Alsager 02:35.25 DNR 02:35.25
(374) B Pinnick University of Sheffield 02:35.28 DNR 02:35.28
(330) Antony Kitchener University of Herts 02:36.24 DNR 02:36.24
(197) Barnaby Price Staffordshire University 02:36.84 DNR 02:36.84
(295) Paul Hayley University of Birmingham 02:36.86 DNR 02:36.86
(130) Paul Cummings Liverpool University 02:37.02 DNR 02:37.02
(128) Phil Bucknall King's College London 02:37.05 DNR 02:37.05
(105) Simon Cross Imperial College 02:37.11 DNR 02:37.11
(383) Phil Rayner Bangor 02:37.28 DNR 02:37.28
(276) Jeremy Field Reading University 02:37.62 DNR 02:37.62
(259) Will Dobson Leeds University 02:38.93 DNR 02:38.93
(208) Ben Davies Swansea 02:38.94 DNR 02:38.94
(365) John Paisley Plymouth University 02:38.98 DNR 02:38.98
(171) Dan Shinn Liverpool University 02:39.21 DNR 02:39.21
(681) Andy Watterson Warwick 02:39.28 DNR 02:39.28
(233) David Calvert Reading University 02:39.93 DNR 02:39.93
(168) Garreth Parker Swansea 02:40.27 DNR 02:40.27
(268) Eric Fairbairn University of Sheffield 02:40.83 DNR 02:40.83
(210) Rob Adams University of Bristol 02:41.03 DNR 02:41.03
(316) Tim James Newport 02:41.47 DNR 02:41.47
(659) Richard Stephenson University of Central Lancashire 02:43.13 DNR 02:43.13
(248) Matthew Crook University of Birmingham 02:43.77 DNR 02:43.77
(379) Richard Prime University of Glamorgan 02:43.77 DNR 02:43.77
(198) Paul Thomas University of Northumbria 02:43.85 DNR 02:43.85
(247) Ben Crimmen Liverpool Hope 02:44.52 DNR 02:44.52
(250) Mat Cumminl Liverpool Hope 02:44.81 DNR 02:44.81
(339) Alastair Mackinlay Bath 02:45.46 DNR 02:45.46
(666) Mark Teeton Manchester University 02:45.92 DNR 02:45.92
(145) Timothy Baker Newport 02:46.24 DNR 02:46.24
(310) Jonathan Hudson Oxford University 02:46.95 DNR 02:46.95
(234) Richard Carroni Loughborough University 02:47.37 DNR 02:47.37
(665) Ross Taylor University of Bristol 02:48.96 DNR 02:48.96
(133) Alexander Ealey Wye College 02:50.73 DNR 02:50.73
(206) Jonathan Crocombe Swansea 02:51.97 DNR 02:51.97
(195) Nigel Foskett Brunel University 02:52.07 DNR 02:52.07
(692) Sven Wood Reading University 02:54.96 DNR 02:54.96
(982) Tom Gerahty Trent University 02:55.09 DNR 02:55.09
(344) James McConnell Warwick 02:55.25 DNR 02:55.25
(671) James Trewowa Leeds University 02:56.11 DNR 02:56.11
(258) Ben Dixon Cambridge University 02:56.88 DNR 02:56.88
(161) Tom Thompson Imperial College 02:59.59 DNR 02:59.59
(163) Richard Watts King's College London 03:01.50 DNR 03:01.50
(106) Paul Dangerfield Loughborough University 03:02.65 DNR 03:02.65
(222) James Boorer University of Bristol 03:06.84 DNR 03:06.84
(376) Dave Powell University of Central Lancashire 03:07.08 DNR 03:07.08
(654) Damian Smith Thames Valley 03:09.34 DNR 03:09.34
(678) Chris Walker University of Surrey 03:10.53 DNR 03:10.53
(189) Ben McCormack Imperial College 03:10.89 DNR 03:10.89
(277) John Fielden University of Bristol 03:12.23 DNR 03:12.23
(699) Martin Sluctl Warwick University 03:16.10 DNR 03:16.10
(372) Chris Phippen Thames Valley 03:17.11 DNR 03:17.11
(345) Alex McCristal University of Birmingham 03:18.90 DNR 03:18.90
(147) David Cooper University of East Anglia 03:19.24 DNR 03:19.24
(134) Chris Hartley Staffordshire University 03:22.28 DNR 03:22.28
(283) Jason Gammon Plymouth University 03:24.09 DNR 03:24.09
(673) Giles Turner Portsmouth University 03:24.73 DNR 03:24.73
(285) Kevin Garvey University of Kent 03:27.79 DNR 03:27.79
(371) Ian Phillips Leeds Metropolitan 03:35.46 DNR 03:35.46
(663) Max Swinbourne Portsmouth University 03:47.67 DNR 03:47.67
(143) Jonathan Vaughan Exeter University DNF DNR DNF
(148) James Curtiss Wye College DNF DNR DNF
(184) Nigel Smith UWE, Bristol DNF DNR DNF
(229) James Burcham Plymouth University DNF DNR DNF
(368) James Peen University of Herts DNF DNR DNF
(373) Andy Pierson Warwick DNF DNR DNF
(329) Alex Kirgiannakis City University DNR DNR DNR
(101) Kris Boram UMIST DNR DNR DNR
(129) Jez Cox Crewe & Alsager DNR DNR DNR
(131) R Dawes Imperial College DNR DNR DNR
(140) Andy Smith Warwick DNR DNR DNR
(156) Stuart Risby Southampton University DNR DNR DNR
(166) Adam Johnson University of Northumbria DNR DNR DNR
(172) Andy Sinfield Warwick DNR DNR DNR
(176) Paul Bailey Cheltenham & Glouchester DNR DNR DNR
(181) Adam Goode Imperial College DNR DNR DNR
(183) David Sharratt University of Northumbria DNR DNR DNR
(191) Martin Symonds Kingston DNR DNR DNR
(192) Phil Wilcock University of Northumbria DNR DNR DNR
(204) Michael Palmer University of Northumbria DNR DNR DNR
(212) Rai Alseemgeest Warwick DNR DNR DNR
(224) Duncan Bradford John Moores University DNR DNR DNR
(232) J Calder Sheffield Hallam University DNR DNR DNR
(239) Jeremy Clarke UCSM Ambleside DNR DNR DNR
(240) Toby Clarke Leeds University DNR DNR DNR
(241) Kevin Closely Essex University DNR DNR DNR
(243) Tim Cook University of Birmingham DNR DNR DNR
(246) Daniel Cox University of Herts DNR DNR DNR
(257) David Ditcher Loughborough University DNR DNR DNR
(273) Patrick Ferguson John Moores University DNR DNR DNR
(275) Darren Field Essex University DNR DNR DNR
(281) Paul Foster UCSM Ambleside DNR DNR DNR
(294) Joseph Harvey University of Glamorgan DNR DNR DNR
(298) Tim Hedgar Essex University DNR DNR DNR
(301) Robert Higgs Essex University DNR DNR DNR
(302) Jeff Hilton John Moores University DNR DNR DNR
(303) Alex Holmes UCSM Ambleside DNR DNR DNR
(309) Johan Hoving University of Birmingham DNR DNR DNR
(315) Mark Jagger Leeds University DNR DNR DNR
(331) Ivor Kocian Essex University DNR DNR DNR
(333) Alex Lawson Nottingham University DNR DNR DNR
(334) Stanley Lee City Univesity DNR DNR DNR
(320) Simon Jones John Moores University DNR DNR DNR
(355) Luke Moseley University of Birmingham DNR DNR DNR
(357) Dave Moss UCSM Ambleside DNR DNR DNR
(359) Nicholas New University of Sheffield DNR DNR DNR
(362) Andrew Ogilvy-Morris Essex University DNR DNR DNR
(382) Daniel Rainscourt Portsmouth University DNR DNR DNR
(389) Ali Sagharchi Loughborough University DNR DNR DNR
(393) David Scorer Loughborough University DNR DNR DNR
(661) Brad Stott Huddersfield University DNR DNR DNR
(664) Tristan Taylor Loughborough University DNR DNR DNR
(670) Ian Trefusis Durham University DNR DNR DNR
(675) Scott Vautier Oxford Brookes DNR DNR DNR
(691) Jonathan Wood UCSM Ambleside DNR DNR DNR
(695) James Wright Cardiff University DNR DNR DNR
(696) David Wright Nottingham University DNR DNR DNR
(697) Mark Young University of Glamorgan DNR DNR DNR
(986) Tim Salmon Trent University DNR DNR DNR

BUSA '98 DOWNHILL - FEMALE

BUSA/Halifax MTB 1998 Championships : Checkhendon, Reading
Pos Name University Time1 Time2 Best Time
1 (644) Tracy Moseley University of Sheffield 02:05.07 02:02.55 02:02.55
2 (635) Andrea Knox Cambridge University 02:42.42 02:35.34 02:35.34
3 (634) Caroline Mackinlay Bath 02:41.64 02:35.78 02:35.78
4 (643) Teresa Banks Thames Valley 02:42.56 02:45.92 02:42.56
5 (641) Katy Kink Southampton Institute 02:46.60 02:45.32 02:45.32
6 (630) Alexandra Cam University of Central Lancashire 03:15.73 02:56.63 02:56.63
7 (639) Roz Baker Liverpool University 02:59.64 02:57.72 02:57.72
8 (637) Ailsa Mayes Cambridge University 03:00.64 03:06.90 03:00.64
9 (636) Kate Reeves Cambridge University 03:05.89 03:14.00 03:05.89
10 (632) Laura Carrick Glasgow University 03:19.55 03:16.54 03:16.54
11 (642) Claire Fitzgerald Southampton Institute 04:03.50 03:41.64 03:41.64
12 (633) Imogen Brereton University of Central Lancashire 04:00.29 03:45.93 03:45.93
13 (631) Lucy Ayers University of Birmingham DNR DNR DNR
14 (638) Francis Newstead Huddersfield University DNR DNR DNR
15 (640) Ruth Daynes University of Sheffield DNR DNR DNR

Results for 4 lap CHAMPIONSHIP - MEN race

BUSA/Halifax MTB 1998 Championships : Checkhendon, Reading
Pos Name University Laps Time
1 (414) ADRIAN LANSLEY DURHAM UNIVERSITY 4 01:39:09
2 (413) GUY ETHERTON DE MONTFORT(BEDFORD 4 01:39:37
3 (410) SAM GARDNER CHICHESTER IHE 4 01:41:02
4 (437) DUNCAN JAMIESON PORTSMOUTH UNIVERSITY 4 01:41:24
5 (404) STUART BOWERS BRIGHTON UNIVERSITY 4 01:42:06
6 (461) JONATHAN ROSENBRIER UNIVERSITY OF TEESIDE 4 01:42:42
7 (459) ADRIAN SMITH UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD 4 01:43:45
8 (511) MARK YOUNG UNIVERSITY OF GLAMORGAN 4 01:45:49
9 (564) SIMON CRUMBLEHOLME UNIOF GLAMORGAN 4 01:46:35
10 (441) TIM DUNFORD SOUTHAMPTON UNIVERSITY 4 01:46:51
11 (427) JACOB LEWIS LOUGHBORO UNI CC 4 01:47:24
12 (406) ROBERT ENGLISH CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY 4 01:48:07
13 (468) ROY SMITH BRIGHTON UNIVERSITY 4 01:48:12
14 (460) PETER KENCH UNIVERSITY OF SURREY 4 01:48:12
15 (568) DAVID AITCHISON UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD 4 01:49:02
16 (488) NEIL CROUGHTON NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY 4 01:50:01
17 (554) ALEX FORRESTER SOUTHAMPTON UNIVERSITY 4 01:50:11
18 (476) ANDREW BOWETT DURHAM UNIVERSITY 4 01:50:23
19 (516) PHILIP BAYNTON UNIVERSITY OF SURREY 4 01:50:48
20 (560) GARETH SHEPPARD UNISITY OF BIRMINGHAM 4 01:50:59
21 (499) THOMAS RANDALL SHEFF HALLAM UNIVERSITY 4 01:51:12
22 (405) PAUL SIDEBOTTOM BRUNEL UNIVERSITY 4 01:52:16
23 (454) JESSE BAINES UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA 4 01:52:32
24 (451) SEB DONET UNIVERSITY OF BRISTOL 4 01:52:49
25 (908) LUKE MOSELEY UNIVERSITY OF BIRMINGHAM 4 01:53:10
26 (429) WILL JONES NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY 4 01:53:24
27 (470) DUNCAN ALEXANDER 4 01:53:38
28 (412) JIM WADDINGTON CREWE & ALSAGER 4 01:54:01
29 (531) ALISTAIR ELFICK DURHAM UNIVERSITY 4 01:54:13
30 (515) ANDREW MCFARLANE UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD 4 01:54:48
31 (551) DANIEL RAINSCOURT PORTSMOUTH UNIVERSITY 4 01:55:16
32 (480) TIM JACKSON HUDDERSFIELD UNIVERSITY 4 01:55:17
33 (500) MURTAZA RAMPURI SOUTHAMPTON UNIVERSITY 4 01:56:34
34 (503) IAN BAILEY SWANSEA 4 01:57:09
35 (436) DANIEL BUTCHER PLYMOUTH UNIVERSITY 4 01:58:48
36 (591) RICHARD CARRONI LOUGHBOROUGH UNIV 4 01:59:14
37 (423) WILLIAM WRIGHT KINGSTON 4 02:00:22
38 (508) NIC BURRIDGE UNIVERSITY OF BRISTOL 4 02:00:26
39 (419) JEFFREY FORSYTH HUDDERSFIELD UNIVERSITY 4 02:00:38
40 (439) JEREMY HENDERSON-ROSS READING UNIVERSITY 4 02:00:53
41 (534) WYN EVANS HUDDERSFIELD UNIVERSITY 4 02:02:07
42 (900) MICHAEL CRANE PORTSMOUTH UNIVERSITY 4 02:02:09
43 (528) MARL PIERCE CHICHESTER IHE 4 02:02:13
44 (569) RICHARD CARLTON UNIVERSITY OF SURREY 4 02:02:16
45 (477) SAM MORRIS EDINBURGH UNIVERSITY 4 02:02:39
46 (457) RICHARD ROTHWELL UNIVERSITY OF KENT 4 02:02:47
47 (541) DAVID BROOKSBANK LOUGHBOROUGH UNI 4 02:02:54
48 (408) DARREN CARTER CHELTENHAM & GLOUCESTER 4 02:03:15
49 (507) ED MOSELEY UNIVERSITY OF BIRMINGHAM 4 02:03:35
50 (489) DAVID GRIFFITHS NEWI 4 02:04:00
51 (475) JEZ COX CREWE & ALSAGER 4 02:04:17
52 (915) BENJAMIN CRIMP UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD 4 02:04:47
53 (438) ANDREW ABAKHAN QUEEN MARGS EDINBURGH 4 02:04:48
54 (403) BEN ROBARTS-ARNOLD BATH 4 02:05:09
55 (580) DARRELL PEMBROKE CHICHESTER INSTITUTE 4 02:05:42
56 (442) RYAN IVATT ST ANDREWS 4 02:07:03
57 (524) CRISPIN DOYLE /BRUNEL UNIVERSITY 4 02:07:06
58 (473) PETER ROBERTS CHICHESTER IHE 4 02:07:17
59 (599) GRAHAM KIRKBY PLYMOUTH UNIVERSITY 4 02:07:21
60 (498) DAVID CALVERT READING UNIVERSITY MTB 4 02:07:25
61 (501) MATTHEW BENTON ST ANDREWS 4 02:08:26
62 (905) JOHN LAMBERT SWANSEA 4 02:08:47
63 (407) JAMES LYON CARDIFF UNIVERSITY 4 02:09:35
64 (907) ROGER WALSH UNIVERSITY COLLEGE LONDON 4 02:09:44
65 (525) JON APPLEBY CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY 4 02:10:02
66 (420) SCOTT O'NEIL-GWILLIAMS IMPERIAL COLLEGE 4 02:10:25
67 (483) SIMON JENKINSON LEEDS METROPOLITAN 4 02:11:14
68 (901) RAY KONTNY READING UNIVERSITY 4 02:11:43
69 (916) JOHN HARRIS UNIVERSITY OF SURREY 4 02:11:44
70 (493) SCOTT VAUTIER OXFORD BROOKES 4 02:12:11
71 (494) VEIT SCHENK OXFORD UNIVERSITY CC 4 02:12:38
72 (506) DAVID WELLS UNIVERSITY COLLEGE LONDON 4 02:12:43
73 (595) RICHARD CHUBB NOTTs TRENT UNIVERSITY 4 02:12:48
74 (527) GRAEME HOARE CHELTENHAM & GLOUCESTER 4 02:12:58
75 (471) JAMES STAUBHNEST CARDIFF UNIVERSITY 4 02:13:00
76 (537) PER PALSSON KINGSTON 4 02:13:25
77 (598) PAUL MORRIS OXFORD UNIVERSITY 4 02:13:29
78 (917) PAUL HAWORTH UWE 4 02:14:24
79 (425) MARK JAGGER LEEDS UNIVERSITY 4 02:14:56
80 (402) PATRICK TRAINOR BANGOR 4 02:16:18
81 (543) SIMON FRANCIS NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY 4 02:16:35
82 (549) CHRIS TANT OXFORD UNIVERSITY 4 02:17:57
83 (416) JONATHAN VAUGHAN EXETER UNIVERSITY 4 02:19:10
84 (513) WILL TIPPER UNIVERSUTY OF KENT 4 02:19:11
85 (552) ANDY RUMMING READING UNIVERSITY 4 02:20:45
86 (545) JAMES WILLIAM NEWPORT 4 02:50:13
87 (435) MATTHEW HEDGES OXFORD UNIVERSITY 3 01:22:44
88 (462) ROSS PARKER UWE BRISTOL 3 01:28:42
89 (440) STEVE WAGER SHEFFIELD HALLAM UNIVERSITY 3 01:29:32
90 (583) TOM IRELAND DURHAM UNIVERSITY 3 01:31:21
91 (903) LEON GERAIT SOUTHAMPTON UNIVERSITY 3 01:36:19
92 (588) ALEX JORDAN KINGSTON UNI 3 01:36:55
93 (909) GRAEME SHORT UNIVERSITY OF BRISTOL 3 01:39:15
94 (486) PAUL DANGERFIELD LOUGHBOROUGH UNI 3 01:39:17
95 (575) DAMIEN BREWER BRIGHTON UNIVERSITY 3 01:39:25
96 (409) SCOTT MORGAN CHESTER 3 01:39:27
97 (544) ROBERT MURRAY NEWI 3 01:39:29
98 (514) BARRY JOHN DOHERTY UNI OF NORTHUMBRIA 3 01:39:42
99 (561) MICHAEL PHIPSON UNIVERSITY OF BRISTOL 3 01:39:46
100 (495) TIM JUDE PLYMOUTH UNIVERSITY 3 01:39:49
101 (548) SIMON COLLINS OXFORD BROOKES UNI 3 01:40:12
102 (481) ROB HORSFALL JOHN MOORES UNIVERSITY 3 01:40:31
103 (565) CHRISTOPHER SMITH UNIVERSITY OF HERTS 3 01:40:41
104 (914) DAVID SHARRATT UNI OF NORTHUMBRIA 3 01:40:44
105 (522) PIERRE OUAGNE BATH 3 01:40:47
106 (547) MUSTAFA RAMPURI NOTTINGHAM UNIVERSITY 3 01:40:56
107 (497) MATHEW TYLER QUEEN MARs COLL EDINBURGH 3 01:40:57
108 (421) DAN GIBSON JOHN MOORES UNIVERSITY 3 01:41:48
109 (555) EDWARD OLDHAM ST ANDREWS 3 01:42:25
110 (539) TOBY CLARKE 3 01:42:33
111 (430) CHRISTOPHER LAUGA NEWI 3 01:42:44
112 (578) JEZ WESTON CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY 3 01:43:05
113 (538) IAN PHILLIPS LEEDS METROPOLITAN 3 01:43:07
114 (530) ANDREW MOSS CREWE & ALSAGER 3 01:43:11
115 (533) TRISTAN TOYNBEE EXETER UNIVERSITY 3 01:43:43
116 (559) N TREADETT-BAYLEY UNIV COLLEGE LONDON 3 01:43:49
117 (458) ROB SENIOR UNIVERSITY OF NORTHUMBRIA 3 01:43:54
118 (571) GARY EVANS WARWICK 3 01:43:59
119 (563) DAVID COOPER UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA 3 01:44:05
120 (463) MARK JONES WARWICK 3 01:44:07
121 (557) SIMON PATHMANATHAN SWANSEA 3 01:44:09
122 (585) ANTONY BRAILSFORD EXETER UNIVERSITY 3 01:44:27
123 (455) ALAN LEWIS UNIVERSITY OF GLAMORGAN 3 01:44:27
124 (589) WILL DOBSON LEEDS UNIVERSITY 3 01:45:19
125 (479) JOHN DRY EXETER UNIVERSITY 3 01:45:26
126 (424) MICHAEL PARKER LEEDS METROPOLITAN 3 01:45:31
127 (502) MATTHEW DENNIS STAFFORDSHIRE UNIVERSITY 3 01:45:37
128 (467) ANDREW HAY BATH 3 01:45:47
129 (443) ALAN KNABE STAFFORDSHIRE UNIVERSITY 3 01:46:04
130 (566) DANIEL MARCHANT UNIVERSITY OF KENT 3 01:46:04
131 (593) TOM BALLARO NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY 3 01:46:28
132 (586) ALEX SPENCER HUDDERSFIELD UNIVERSITY 3 01:47:12
133 (447) OLIVER SNODGRASS TRI & ALL SAINTS LEEDS 3 01:47:13
134 (567) PAUL THOMAS UNIVERSITY OF NORTHUMBRIA 3 01:47:17
135 (431) ALEX SHELDON NEWPORT 3 01:47:40
136 (596) COLIN SMITH NOTTINGHAM UNI 3 01:47:51
137 (432) NICK MORRISON NOTTs TRENT UNIVERSITY 3 01:47:58
138 (913) WILLIAM THOMPSON UNIVERSITY OF KENT 3 01:48:46
139 (452) MATTHEW BAILEY UNIV OF CENTRAL ENGLAND 3 01:48:54
140 (448) PAUL FOSTER UCSM AMBLESIDE 3 01:49:25
141 (535) TOM WHITE IMPERIAL COLLEGE 3 01:50:15
142 (418) TREVOR DREW HARPER ADAMS 3 01:51:35
143 (482) KRISTIAN DRANE KINGSTON 3 01:51:37
144 (542) RICHARD WILD MANCHESTER UNIVERSITY 3 01:51:42
145 (485) GARETH CHASTON LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY 3 01:51:50
146 (574) BEN FARMER BATH 3 01:53:11
147 (577) R SHARPLES CARDIFF UNIVERSITY 3 01:53:49
148 (592) GARY SIMPSON MANCHESTER UNIVERSITY 3 01:53:49
149 (510) THOMAS BAYLISS UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA 3 01:54:32
150 (518) MARTIN SHUCUTT WARWICK 3 01:56:42
151 (587) SIMON JONES JOHN MOORES UNIVERSITY 3 01:56:52
152 (590) M PILKINGTON-MIKSA LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY 3 01:59:14
153 (902) RICHARD SIGGSWORTH SHEFF HALLAM UNIV 3 01:59:28
154 (453) HOWARD MEESON UNIV OF CENTRAL LANCS 3 02:00:19
155 (512) HUW WILLIAMS UNIVERSITY OF HERTS 3 02:00:34
156 (906) JONATHAN WOOD UCSM AMBLESIDE 3 02:01:35
157 (505) JEREMY CLARKE UCSM AMBLESIDE 3 02:01:35
158 (428) MARK TEETON MANCHESTER UNIVERSITY 3 02:06:14
159 (536) PATRICK FERGUSON JOHN MOORES UNIVERSITY 3 02:08:38
160 (594) DAVID EDWARDS NEWI 3 02:08:51
161 (466) GEORGE FISHER BANGOR 3 02:09:26
162 (521) MARK BYRNE BANGOR 3 02:09:27
163 (411) MARK ASHTON CITY UNIVERSITY 3 02:17:34
164 (582) DAVID HARRIS CREWE & ALSAGER 3 02:18:39
165 (556) BARNABY PRICE STAFFORDSHIRE UNIVERSITY 3 02:25:34
166 (464) ADAM VERSTEEG 2 00:56:29
167 (496) JONATHAN SHARPE PORTSMOUTH UNIVERSITY 2 00:56:37
168 (523) JAMES SUTTON BRIGHTON UNIVERSITY 2 00:56:59
169 (456) CLIVE ASPLEN 2 00:58:50
170 (911) CHRISTOPHER PORT UNIV OF GLAMORGAN 2 01:00:37
171 (550) DAN SMITH PLYMOUTH UNIVERSITY 2 01:00:46
172 (570) SIMON SMITH UWE BRISTOL 2 01:05:34
173 (491) CHRIS FARBER NOTTINGHAM TRENT UNIVERSITY 2 01:06:03
174 (597) DANIEL MALLETT OXFORD BROOKES 2 01:11:38
175 (446) CHRIS PHIPPEN THAMES VALLEY 2 01:11:55
176 (562) STEVE SHAW UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL LANCS 2 01:18:41
177 (558) DAVE MOSS UCSM AMBLESIDE 2 01:18:43
178 (490) TIMOTHY BAKER NEWPORT 2 01:24:23
179 (991) JEREMY ANDREWS UNIVERSITY OF BIRMINGHAM 2 01:26:40
180 (546) ROBIN FORTT NOTTINGHAM TRENT UNIVERSITY 2 01:40:19
181 (553) NEIL COUSINS SHEFFIELD HALLAM UNIVERSITY 2 01:59:33
182 (450) THOMAS DENWOOD UNIV OF BIRMINGHAM 1 00:27:33
183 (472) PAUL BAILEY CHELTENHAM & GLOUCESTER 1 00:30:35
184 (433) IAN HOLT NOTTINGHAM UNIVERSITY 1 00:32:31
185 (912) CHRIS GAUNTLETT UNIVERSITY OF HERTS 1 00:32:42
186 (492) BERNARD ROWELL NOTTINGHAM UNIVERSITY 1 00:32:44
187 (465) JAMES MELLORS ABERYSTWYTH 1 00:33:06
188 (504) DAMIEN SMITH THAMES VALLEY 1 00:37:35
189 (469) NIGEL FOSKETT BRUNEL UNIVERSITY 1 00:39:11
190 (400) GREG ROCHE ABERDEEN UNIVERSITY 0 00:00:00
191 (401) CHRIS WOOD ABERYSTWYTH 0 00:00:00
192 (415) KEVIN CLOSELY ESSEX UNIVERSITY 0 00:00:00
193 (417) ANDY GOWAN GLASGOW UNIVERSITY 0 00:00:00
194 (426) STEVEN GOTT LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY 0 00:00:00
195 (434) DANIEL BELL OXFORD BROOKES 0 00:00:00
196 (444) SIMON SMITH STIRLING UNIVERSITY 0 00:00:00
197 (445) RICHARD ARNOLD SWANSEA UNIVERSITY 0 00:00:00
198 (449) DANIEL DAWSON UNIVERSITY COLLEGE LONDON 0 00:00:00
199 (474) NICK BROWN CITY UNIVERSITY 0 00:00:00
200 (478) DARREN FIELD ESSEX UNIVERSITY 0 00:00:00
201 (484) DAVID STOLLARD LEEDS UNIVERSITY 0 00:00:00
202 (487) ERIC EASSON MANCHESTER UNIVERSITY 0 00:00:00
203 (509) BRIAN BARRY UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL LANCS 0 00:00:00
204 (517) RICHARD MULTON UWE BRISTOL 0 00:00:00
205 (519) DAVID MOORE ABERDEEN UNIVERSITY 0 00:00:00
206 (520) STEVE CHARLES ABERYSTWYTH 0 00:00:00
207 (526) JAMES WRIGHT CARDIFF UNIVERSITY 0 00:00:00
208 (529) ALEX KIRGIANNAKIS CITY UNIVERSITY 0 00:00:00
209 (532) TIM HEDGAR ESSEX UNIVERSITY 0 00:00:00
210 (540) PAUL CUMMINGS LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY 0 00:00:00
211 (572) MIKE HESLOP ABERDEEN UNIVERSITY 0 00:00:00
212 (573) DAVID HALL BANGOR 0 00:00:00
213 (576) CLEM ROBERTSON BRUNEL UNIVERSITY 0 00:00:00
214 (579) BARRY EVANS CHELTENHAM & GLOUCESTER 0 00:00:00
215 (581) STANLEY LEE CITY UNIVERSITY 0 00:00:00
216 (584) ROBERT HIGGS ESSEX UNIVERSITY 0 00:00:00
217 (910) JOHNATHAN GULLIVER UNI OF CENTRAL LANCS 0 00:00:00
218 (918) ANDY SMITH WARWICK 0 00:00:00
219 (422) PHIL BUCKNALL KING'S COLLEGE LONDON 0 00:00:00
220 (778) TRISTAN TAYLOR LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY 0 00:00:00

Team Results for 4 lap CHAMPIONSHIP - MEN race

BUSA/Halifax MTB 1998 Championships : Checkhendon, Reading
Pos University Riders Time
1 DURHAM ADRIAN LANSLEY,ANDREW BOWETT,ALISTAIR ELFICK 05:23:45
2 SHEFFIELD ADRIAN SMITH,DAVID AITCHISON,ANDREW MCFARLANE 05:27:35
3 SOUTHAMPTON TIM DUNFORD,ALEX FORRESTER,MURTAZA RAMPURI 05:33:36
4 PORTSMOUTH DUNCAN JAMIESON,DANIEL RAINSCOURT,MICHAEL CRANE 05:38:49
5 SURREY PETER KENCH,PHILIP BAYNTON,RICHARD CARLTON 05:41:16
6 BIRMINGHAM GARETH SHEPPARD,LUKE MOSELEY,ED MOSELEY 05:47:44
7 CHICHESTER IHE SAM GARDNER,MARL PIERCE,PETER ROBERTS 05:50:32
8 HUDDERSFIELD TIM JACKSON,JEFFREY FORSYTH,WYN EVANS 05:58:02
9 NEWCASTLE NEIL CROUGHTON,WILL JONES,SIMON FRANCIS 06:00:00
10 READING JEREMY HENDERSON-ROSS,DAVID CALVERT,RAY KONTNY 06:20:01
11 OXFORD VEIT SCHENK,PAUL MORRIS,CHRIS TANT 06:44:04

Results for 3 lap SPORT - MEN race

BUSA/Halifax MTB 1998 Championships : Checkhendon, Reading
Pos Name University Laps Time Num
1 CHRISTOPHER ROWE SOUTHAMPTON UNIVERSITY 3 01:23:08 831
2 MARK TUCKNOTT UNIVERSITY OF SURREY 3 01:27:11 929
3 LEE GLOVER UNIVERSITY OF SURREY 3 01:27:55 925
4 JONATHAN WADGE DURHAM UNIVERSITY 3 01:28:17 728
5 DAVID HULL BANGOR 3 01:28:33 705
6 RICHARD BAKERE UNIVERSITY OF BRISTOL 3 01:29:24 865
7 CLIVE VELLA UNIVERSITY OF KENT 3 01:29:56 887
8 JAMES CARVER UWE BRISTOL 3 01:30:17 933
9 PAUL CARTER EXETER UNIVERSITY 3 01:30:31 731
10 MIKE DENCHER CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY 3 01:30:42 713
11 CHRIS HARRISON NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY 3 01:30:47 782
12 KIERON JARRATT PLYMOUTH UNIVERSITY 3 01:31:00 809
13 MATT BOWLEY DURHAM UNIVERSITY 3 01:31:08 726
14 MARK RICHARDSON UNIV OF BIRMINGHAM 3 01:31:16 859
15 PAUL TRIBBECK UNIVERSITY OF BIRMINGHAM 3 01:31:59 861
16 TOM COWAN NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY 3 01:32:01 780
17 ANDY BELL NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY 3 01:32:07 779
18 CHRIS SEYMOUR SOUTHAMPTON UNIVERSITY 3 01:32:33 947
19 IAN WITHERS ABERDEEN UNIVERSITY 3 01:32:59 703
20 KARL ROBINSON UNIVERSITY OF SUNDERLAND 3 01:33:14 921
21 STUART SMITH UWE BRISTOL 3 01:33:15 937
22 FRANK NEWELL UNIVERSITY OF BIRMINGHAM 3 01:34:30 858
23 PETE RICHENS OXFORD UNIVERSITY 3 01:34:54 805
24 RICHIE JONES UWE BRISTOL 3 01:35:09 935
25 PHILIP HARFIELD UNIVERSITY OF BRISTOL 3 01:35:15 872
26 GUY PARRY EXETER UNIVERSITY 3 01:35:27 732
27 ALEX MCCRISTAL UNIVERSITY OF BIRMINGHAM 3 01:35:30 856
28 JEZ DONCASTER READING UNIVERSITY 3 01:35:45 820
29 PAUL ELLIOTT UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD 3 01:35:48 894
30 JOHN MYATT IMPERIAL COLLEGE 3 01:35:51 750
31 MICHAEL HALL EXETER UNIVERSITY 3 01:36:36 733
32 JOHN WINES UNIVERSITY OF SURREY 3 01:36:38 932
33 WILLIAM MARTIN NOTTINGHAM UNIVERSITY 3 01:36:56 800
34 MARCUS ROONEY UNIVERSITY OF BRISTOL 3 01:37:05 876
35 NIGEL SMITH UWE BRISTOL 3 01:37:39 938
36 B FITZGERALD UNIVERSITY OF BRISTOL 3 01:38:08 870
37 JONATHON MARSHALL READING UNIVERSITY 3 01:38:33 824
38 JAMES MCCONNELL WARWICK 3 01:38:41 942
39 RIK WADE LEEDS UNIVERSITY 3 01:38:47 768
40 PHILIP SHEPHERD NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY 3 01:39:15 784
41 NICK CANNON-JONES DURHAM UNIVERSITY 3 01:39:57 727
42 ROB MCARTHUR SWANSEA 3 01:40:00 845
43 IAN WHITTAKER HUDDERSFIELD UNIVERSITY 3 01:40:13 744
44 RICHARD TRUMAN HUDDERSFIELD UNIVERSITY 3 01:40:24 743
45 CLARK SCHOFIELD UNIVERSITY OF BIRMINGHAM 3 01:40:28 860
46 GRAEME TILBURY UNIVERSITY OF SUNDERLAND 3 01:40:35 922
47 EDWARD WHYTE READING UNIVERSITY 3 01:40:35 827
48 JAMES KERRY SOUTHAMPTON UNIVERSITY 3 01:40:46 829
49 TREVOR MOSE SWANSEA 3 01:41:07 846
50 NICK HORDER LEEDS UNIVERSITY 3 01:41:13 765
51 IAIN BANKS PORTSMOUTH UNIVERSITY 3 01:41:41 811
52 JAMES SHEPHERD UNIVERSITY OF BRISTOL 3 01:42:13 877
53 CORY SUTELA CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY 3 01:42:22 716
54 BEN DAVIES SWANSEA 3 01:42:30 841
55 RODGER COWAN NOTTINGHAM UNIVERSITY 3 01:42:35 796
56 JOHAN HOVING UNIVERSITY OF BIRMINGHAM 3 01:43:24 854
57 JAMES BOORER UNIVERSITY OF BRISTOL 3 01:43:58 866
58 NICK DOWNHAM UNIVERSITY OF BIRMINGHAM 3 01:44:06 851
59 RICH TOZE PLYMOUTH UNIVERSITY 3 01:44:18 810
60 GREGORY DAWSON ABERDEEN UNIVERSITY 3 01:44:20 701
61 NEV WORTHINGTON NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY 3 01:44:20 785
62 GUY HILL NOTTINGHAM UNIVERSITY 3 01:44:42 798
63 PHILIP MCNERBY UNIVERSITY OF SUNDERLAND 3 01:45:02 920
64 BRIAN REYNOLDS NOTTs TRENT UNIVERSITY 3 01:45:08 793
65 JAMES WHITTHAM HUDDERSFIELD UNIVERSITY 3 01:46:07 745
66 PHIL WILCOCK UNIVERSITY OF NORTHUMBRIA 3 01:46:22 893
67 NICHOLAS CATON LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY 3 01:46:23 775
68 ANDREW JACKSON HUDDERSFIELD UNIVERSITY 3 01:46:54 738
69 MAT WYNN PORTSMOUTH UNIVERSITY 3 01:46:58 819
70 JAMES CONSTABLE CARDIFF UNIVERSITY 3 01:47:19 717
71 SVEN WOOD READING UNIVERSITY 3 01:47:41 826
72 CHARLES WILLIS 3 01:47:46 806
73 RICHARD GUNDERSON SWANSEA 3 01:47:59 843
74 MATTHEW WARD UNIVERSITY OF SURREY 3 01:48:16 931
75 RICHARD STEPHENSON UNIV OF CENTRAL LANCS 3 01:48:21 881
76 PHILIP MOORE PORTSMOUTH UNIVERSITY 3 01:48:56 814
77 JAMES BURGESS BRUNEL UNIVERSITY 3 01:48:57 710
78 ANTONY SMITH STAFFORDSHIRE UNIVERSITY 3 01:48:59 838
79 ANDREW OLD JOHN MOORES UNIVERSITY 3 01:49:54 755
80 MARTIN SYMONDS 3 01:50:07 763
81 WILLIAM LENNARD NOTTs TRENT UNIVERSITY 3 01:50:19 791
82 OWEN WILLIAMS HUDDERSFIELD UNIVERSITY 3 01:50:21 746
83 IAN HAMMON NOTTINGHAM TRENT UNIVERSITY 3 01:50:29 790
84 BEN HUNT KINGSTON 3 01:50:54 761
85 NICK PASHLEY OXFORD UNI CC 3 01:51:23 804
86 KELVIN AYRES UNIVERSITY OF SURREY 3 01:52:04 926
87 GEORGE ALBERCH LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY 3 01:52:11 773
88 SIMON ANGFLINETTIA NOTTs TRENT UNIVERSITY 3 01:52:11 787
89 ANDY SINFIELD WARWICK 3 01:52:14 945
90 ELLIOTT SPAIN SWANSEA 3 01:52:24 847
91 SAM PETERS CARDIFF UNIVERSITY 3 01:52:40 720
92 ANDY PETTIFER WARWICK 3 01:52:53 943
93 DAVE POWELL UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL LANCS 3 01:52:57 880
94 JAMES BAILEY SWANSEA 3 01:54:00 840
95 WILL MILLER KINGSTON 3 01:54:56 762
96 CHRIS WALKER UNIVERSITY OF SURREY 3 01:55:12 930
97 MARTIN COMERY ABERDEEN UNIVERSITY 3 01:55:21 700
98 RICH ASTBURY WARWICK 3 01:55:36 940
99 BRAD STOTT HUDDERSFIELD UNIVERSITY 3 01:56:23 742
100 ADAM CHRISTIAN HUDDERSFIELD UNIVERSITY 3 01:56:27 735
101 MICHAEL CROOK NOTTINGHAM UNIVERSITY 3 01:56:28 797
102 CHRIS STURTHRIDGE CARDIFF UNIVERSITY 3 01:57:17 721
103 NICK BARNES STAFFORDSHIRE UNIVERSITY 3 01:57:27 832
104 DOMINIC SMITH NOTTs TRENT UNIVERSITY 3 02:00:17 795
105 JONATHAN HUDSON OXFORD UNIVERSITY 3 02:00:37 803
106 KHALID MAHMUD NOTTs TRENT UNIVERSITY 3 02:00:52 792
107 IWAN BAXTER NOTTINGHAM TRENT UNIVERSITY 3 02:01:00 788
108 LEE WASSELL JOHN MOORES UNIVERSITY 3 02:01:02 757
109 DAVID PLACE HUDDERSFIELD UNIVERSITY 3 02:01:57 740
110 AUSTEN COOK UNIVERSITY OF BRISTOL 3 02:02:48 868
111 JON POWELL UNIVERSITY OF BRISTOL 3 02:02:49 875
112 GUY CHARLES UNIVERSITY OF BRISTOL 3 02:02:51 867
113 ADAM STANIASZEK UNIVERSITY OF BRISTOL 3 02:02:52 878
114 JEAN-PAUL ILES UNIVERSITY OF BRISTOL 3 02:02:53 873
115 ROB ADAMS UNIVERSITY OF BRISTOL 3 02:02:56 864
116 JEREMY FIELD READING UNIVERSITY 3 02:03:42 822
117 ADRIAN KEELER LEEDS UNIVERSITY 3 02:04:11 766
118 EDWARD ROSE HUDDERSFIELD UNIVERSITY 3 02:05:10 741
119 MATT CAROL KINGSTON 3 02:12:43 760
120 CHRIS JAMESON UNIVERSITY OF BIRMINGHAM 2 01:00:32 855
121 PHILIP WELLER CARDIFF UNIVERSITY 2 01:06:54 723
122 PAUL HAYLEY UNIVERSITY OF BIRMINGHAM 2 01:15:10 852
123 ANDY WATTERSON WARWICK 2 01:21:06 946
124 ALASTAIR MACKINLAY BATH 2 01:22:33 708
125 NIC JENKINS LEEDS UNIVERSITY 2 01:22:50 919
126 BEN THOMPSON UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD 2 01:22:53 899
127 NICK HOLT LEEDS UNIVERSITY 2 01:22:57 764
128 GARRETH SEED NOTTINGHAM UNIVERSITY 2 01:23:46 802
129 SIMON LOYNES STAFFORDSHIRE UNIVERSITY 2 01:23:48 836
130 DAMIAN ZELAZOWSKI STAFFs UNIVERSITY 2 01:23:50 839
131 C PYKE PORTSMOUTH UNIVERSITY 2 01:23:52 815
132 SIMON SMITH PORTSMOUTH UNIVERSITY 2 01:23:53 816
133 DAVE FARMER STAFFORDSHIRE UNIVERSITY 2 01:23:54 833
134 JAMES DOWNS STAFFORDSHIRE UNIVERSITY 2 01:23:55 998
135 GILES TURNER PORTSMOUTH UNIVERSITY 2 01:23:57 818
136 MAX SWINBOURNE PORTSMOUTH UNIVERSITY 2 01:23:58 817
137 JOHN FIELDEN UNIVERSITY OF BRISTOL 2 01:24:28 869
138 SIMON CROSS IMPERIAL COLLEGE 2 01:24:56 747
139 ROBIN MITTOW UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL LANCS 2 01:26:35 879
140 STEVE TUCKER BRUNEL UNIVERSITY 2 01:27:13 712
141 RORY WILLIAMS BRUNEL 2 01:27:14 862
142 SIMON FAGG UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD 2 01:27:23 895
143 ANDREW DENNIS CARDIFF UNIVERSITY 2 01:29:05 718
144 ALEX HOLMES UCSM AMBLESIDE 2 01:30:14 848
145 DAVE REYNOLDS JOHN MOORES UNIVERSITY 2 01:30:18 756
146 STEVEN HARDCASTLE 2 01:33:52 897
147 TOM BAKER SWANSEA 2 01:35:44 844
148 NICHOLAS NEW UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD 2 01:50:15 898
149 JAMES HILL PORTSMOUTH UNIVERSITY 1 00:29:32 813
150 DARREN WAINWRIGHT UNI OF GLAMORGAN 1 00:29:42 885
151 MARTIN MCKEOWN ABERDEEN UNIVERSITY 1 00:30:48 702
152 PAUL MARSHALL NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY 1 00:31:35 783
153 MIKE ROGER CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY 1 00:31:50 715
154 ROBERT BARR UBIVERSITY OF SURREY 1 00:34:06 923
155 JODY FULLMAN SWANSEA 1 00:35:28 842
156 NEIL MACLEOD READING UNIVERSITY 1 00:38:13 823
157 DAN SHINN LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY 1 00:38:16 774
158 TOM THOMPSON IMPERIAL COLLEGE 1 00:42:20 751
159 ANDY PIERSON WARWICK 1 00:42:43 944
160 CHRIS JONES UNIVERSITY OF SURREY 1 00:44:01 927
161 NICK BAKER HUDDERSFIELD UNIVERSITY 1 00:47:18 734
162 DUKE GLEDHILL HUDDERSFIELD UNIVERSITY 1 00:47:42 737
163 MICHAEL PALMER UNIV OF NORTHUMBRIA 1 00:52:10 890
164 GRAHAM DONGWORTH UNIV OF NORTHUMBRIA 1 00:52:11 892
165 ADRIAN BERRY BANGOR 0 00:00:00 704
166 PHIL JOHNSON BANGOR 0 00:00:00 706
167 MATTHEW TROTH BANGOR 0 00:00:00 707
168 ADRIAN ELLIOT BRIGHTON UNIVERSITY 0 00:00:00 709
169 PAUL ROPER BRUNEL UNIVERSITY 0 00:00:00 711
170 TIM LEICESTER CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY 0 00:00:00 714
171 PHILIP MILLARD CARDIFF UNIVERSITY 0 00:00:00 719
172 PHIL TUNBRIDGE CARDIFF UNIVERSITY 0 00:00:00 722
173 JASON MARTIN CREWE & ALSAGER 0 00:00:00 725
174 IVOR KOCIAN ESSEX UNIVERSITY 0 00:00:00 729
175 ANDREW OGILVY-MORRIS ESSEX UNIVERSITY 0 00:00:00 730
176 BEN DAY HUDDERSFIELD UNIVERSITY 0 00:00:00 736
177 ROBERT MACKENZIE HUDDs UNIVERSITY 0 00:00:00 739
178 R DAWES IMPERIAL COLLEGE 0 00:00:00 748
179 ADAM GOODE IMPERIAL COLLEGE 0 00:00:00 749
180 DUNCAN BRADFORD JOHN MOORES UNIVERSITY 0 00:00:00 753
181 JEFF HILTON JOHN MOORES UNIVERSITY 0 00:00:00 754
182 RICHARD WATTS KING'S COLLEGE LONDON 0 00:00:00 759
183 BEN CRIMMEN LIVERPOOL HOPE 0 00:00:00 769
184 MAT CUMMIN LIVERPOOL HOPE 0 00:00:00 770
185 HOWARD HURST LIVERPOOL HOPE 0 00:00:00 771
186 PHILIP JONES LIVERPOOL HOPE 0 00:00:00 772
187 DAVID DITCHER LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY 0 00:00:00 776
188 ALI SAGHARCHI LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY 0 00:00:00 777
189 DYFAN WILLIAMS NEWI 0 00:00:00 786
190 TOM GERAGHTY NOTTs TRENT UNIVERSITY 0 00:00:00 789
191 TIM SALMON NOTTINGHAM TRENT UNIVERSITY 0 00:00:00 794
192 ALEX LAWSON NOTTINGHAM UNIVERSITY 0 00:00:00 799
193 DAVE PARRY NOTTINGHAM UNIVERSITY 0 00:00:00 801
194 MARTIN ALEXANDER PLYMOUTH UNIVERSITY 0 00:00:00 807
195 JOHN BRERETON PLYMOUTH UNIVERSITY 0 00:00:00 808
196 STEPHEN BREAR PORTSMOUTH UNIVERSITY 0 00:00:00 812
197 MAX ELVIN READING UNIVERSITY 0 00:00:00 821
198 PHILIP ST QUINTIN READING UNIVERSITY 0 00:00:00 825
199 SIMON COUZENS SOUTHAMPTON UNIVERSITY 0 00:00:00 828
200 BEN HILLIDGE STAFFORDSHIRE UNIVERSITY 0 00:00:00 835
201 ANDREW RATCLIFFE STAFFs UNIVERSITY 0 00:00:00 837
202 MICHAEL BOARDMAN UNIV of BIRMINGHAM 0 00:00:00 849
203 TIM COOK UNIVERSITY OF BIRMINGHAM 0 00:00:00 850
204 DARREN HEDGES UNIVERSITY OF BIRMINGHAM 0 00:00:00 853
205 GEOFF WOOD UNIVERSITY OF BIRMINGHAM 0 00:00:00 863
206 MARK GASCOIGNE UNIVERSITY OF BRISTOL 0 00:00:00 871
207 RICHARD MALONE UNIVERSITY OF BRISTOL 0 00:00:00 874
208 RICHARD PRIME UNIVERSITY OF GLAMORGAN 0 00:00:00 883
209 IAN SHAKESHAFT UNIVERSITY OF GLAMORGAN 0 00:00:00 884
210 JONATHAN BAKER UNIVERSITY OF KENT 0 00:00:00 886
211 ADAM JOHNSON UNIVERSITY OF NORTHUMBRIA 0 00:00:00 889
212 KEVIN HEAD UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD 0 00:00:00 896
213 RICHARD DUNNIGAN UNIVERSITY OF SURREY 0 00:00:00 924
214 EDWARD NEWMAN UNIVERSITY OF SURREY 0 00:00:00 928
215 C EVANS UWE BRISTOL 0 00:00:00 934
216 OLIVER JONES UWE BRISTOL 0 00:00:00 936
217 RAI ALSEEMGEEST WARWICK 0 00:00:00 939
218 MAX GOUGH WARWICK 0 00:00:00 941
219 CHRISTOPHER FREYER NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY 0 00:00:00 781
220 RICHARD RUST IMPERIAL COLLEGE 0 00:00:00 752
221 WILLIAM LOWES SOUTHAMPTON UNIVERSITY 0 01:21:25 830

Team Results for 4 lap CHAMPIONSHIP - MEN race

BUSA/Halifax MTB 1998 Championships : Checkhendon, Reading
Pos University Riders Time
1 DURHAM ADRIAN LANSLEY,ANDREW BOWETT,ALISTAIR ELFICK 05:23:45
2 SHEFFIELD ADRIAN SMITH,DAVID AITCHISON,ANDREW MCFARLANE 05:27:35
3 SOUTHAMPTON TIM DUNFORD,ALEX FORRESTER,MURTAZA RAMPURI 05:33:36
4 PORTSMOUTH DUNCAN JAMIESON,DANIEL RAINSCOURT,MICHAEL CRANE 05:38:49
5 SURREY PETER KENCH,PHILIP BAYNTON,RICHARD CARLTON 05:41:16
6 BIRMINGHAM GARETH SHEPPARD,LUKE MOSELEY,ED MOSELEY 05:47:44
7 CHICHESTER IHE SAM GARDNER,MARL PIERCE,PETER ROBERTS 05:50:32
8 HUDDERSFIELD TIM JACKSON,JEFFREY FORSYTH,WYN EVANS 05:58:02
9 NEWCASTLE NEIL CROUGHTON,WILL JONES,SIMON FRANCIS 06:00:00
10 READING JEREMY HENDERSON-ROSS,DAVID CALVERT,RAY KONTNY 06:20:01
11 OXFORD VEIT SCHENK,PAUL MORRIS,CHRIS TANT 06:44:04

Results for 3 lap CHAMPIONSHIP - WOMEN race

BUSA/Halifax MTB 1998 Championships : Checkhendon, Reading
Pos Name University Laps Time Num
1 WENDY CUSHING ROEHAMPTON 3 01:36:23 604
2 FRANCES NEWSTEAD HUDDERSFIELD UNIVERSITY 3 01:37:38 613
3 JULIA PANTER UWE BRISTOL 3 01:44:03 626
4 PAULA ADAMS UNIVERSITY OF BIRMINGHAM 3 01:44:38 605
5 FIONA MITCHELL UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD 3 01:48:49 625
6 KATE REEVES CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY 3 01:50:05 611
7 SOPHIE BENNET NORTHUMBRIA 3 01:53:55 999
8 JOANNA DARBY SWANSEA UNIVERSITY 3 01:54:36 622
9 ALEXANDRA CAM UNIV OF CENTRAL LANCS 3 01:58:03 600
10 NATASHA BROOKES BANGOR 3 02:01:00 617
11 LAURA JONES NOTTINGHAM UNIVERSITY 3 02:03:19 620
12 LUCY AYERS UNIVERSITY OF BIRMINGHAM 3 02:04:37 607
13 JANE DOPSON BANGOR 3 02:06:22 618
14 LOUISE GUTHRIE NOTTINGHAM 3 02:06:42 997
15 ANDREA KNOX CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY 3 02:14:13 610
16 DOROTHEA HAHN BANGOR 3 02:15:35 616
17 CLARE BISHOP LEEDS METROPOLITAN 3 02:20:26 603
18 GEORGINA REED BATH 2 01:27:38 619
19 JOANNE MEXSON UNIVERSITY OF KENT 2 01:34:51 606
20 MANDY COLES THAMES VALLEY 2 01:35:07 623
21 CAROLINE MACKINLAY BATH 1 00:58:53 609
22 TAMSIN JONES BRIGHTON UNIVERSITY 0 00:00:00 601
23 TARJA OWENS FIC/GLASGOW UNIVERSITY 0 00:00:00 602
24 IMOGEN BRERETON UNIV OF CENTRAL LANCS 0 00:00:00 608
25 ALISA MAYES CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY 0 00:00:00 612
26 ROZ BAKER LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY 0 00:00:00 614
27 RUTH DAYNES UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD 0 00:00:00 615
28 LAUREN WATSON QUEEN MARGARET'S COLLEGE 0 00:00:00 621
29 GILLIAN ALLEN THAMES VALLEY 0 00:00:00 624
30 SUE HOULDSWORTH NOTTs TRENT UNIVERSITY 0 00:00:00 627

Team Results for 3 lap CHAMPIONSHIP - WOMEN race

BUSA/Halifax MTB 1998 Championships : Checkhendon, Reading
Pos University Riders Time
1 UNIVERSITY OF BIRMINGHAM PAULA ADAMS,LUCY AYERS 03:49:15
2 CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY KATE REEVES,ANDREA KNOX 04:04:18
3 BANGOR NATASHA BROOKES,JANE DOPSON 04:07:22


Comments

It's quiet in here...Add your comment

Join the Team Zwatt campaign for a discounted power meter - available single-sided or dual-sided!

I've supported the Team ZWATT campaign on #Indiegogo and will get my affordable power meter soon.

Recent Updates

30 Jul : RideLondon 2017
10 Aug : Cyclocross
30 Jul : Cycling
01 Jan : My Car Costs
02 Sep : Nature
01 Sep : Great Days Out
11 Aug : Do It Yourself!
25 Nov : Piano for the Amateur
14 Nov : Measure
12 Oct : Simple Programming Exercises
11 Oct : Model Railways

Popular Searches